In Memoriam

We ask that you send the Reunion committee, at SOCin1967@gmail.com,  names of other classmates who should be remembered on this webpage.  Thank You!

Type your paragraph here.

Type your paragraph here.

Larry Farmer                                                       Felice Hollyhead 

Hiram Chipper Johnson                                        Steve Luna

Lamar Miller                                                        Joyce Osborne                               

​Eddie Dinsmore                                                   Jackie (Fullington) Hardwick

Judy (Trimmier) Reynolds                                    Brenda (Melton) Meadows                         

​David Zmolek                                                       Mitzi Sosebee                                               

Donald Zmolek                                                     Reagan Turman

Thomas Jones                                                      David Blackwood

​Ronald Merritt                                                      Gordon (Doc) Arnold

Nancy Beeson                                                       Mike Bolton                                                                                  

Dale Riley                                                             Gary Hudspeth

George Kristen                                                      Danny Castleberry

​Neil Deremer                                                       James Caves

Kay Sanders                                                         Terry (Coode) Harmon

James Axtell                                                        Debbie (Fratus) Jones                                         

Jerry Glaze                                                          John Hodkin  (2014)

Larry Salmon                                                        Ronald Penny

Donna (Cartwright) Reeves                                   John Reynolds (2014)

Warren Munselle                                                   Larry Englebretson (2012)                                          

John Prasifika                                                       Donna Vail Taurig

Thomas Low                                                          Robert Faries (01/09/2016)

​Jimmie Bailey                                                       Judy Dickerson Newell (2014)

Mary (McWhorter) Fry                                           Gary Vineyard    (2017)

Gary Lancaster                                                      Mike (Jack) Thomas                                                                                           

Harry Houck                                                          Rick Cramer  (1/28/18)

Dwayne Allen                                                        Tom Caperton                                                        

Larry Trimmier                                                      Ron Ragland (July, 2018) 

Sheila (Pelham) Schriewer                                     Martha Lake Davies (Sept., 2018)










Type your paragraph here.